Prescott Learning Centre
(K–9)

Bell Schedule

Time

Block

8:15am Outside Supervision Begins
8:25am Welcome Bell
8:30am O Canada & Announcements
8:35am Instruction Begins
10:35-10:50am Nutrition Break
12:10-12:30pm Recess
12:30-12:50pm Lunch
12:50pm Welcome Back Bell
12:55pm Attendance 
1:00pm Instruction Begins
3:00pm Dismissal
3:10pm Buses Depart
3:15pm Outside Supervision Ends